Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Corey Dunson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891996716

Corey Dunson

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 4673 Thornton Avenue Suite P in Fremont, CA 94536. Can help patients with the following: Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Anger Management, Painkiller Addiction, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relapse Prevention Planning, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891996716. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 792-4357. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Corey Dunson, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Corey Dunson.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Second Chance Cabrillo Center
4673 Thornton Avenue
Fremont, 94536 CA
(510) 745-1675

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 22 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Hardeep Riar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 4510 Peralta Boulevard Fremont, 94536, CA
Adrienne Ashley Metivier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite P 4673 Thornton Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Nicole George
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite P 4673 Thornton Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Yvette Augustine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1659 Scott Boulevard Santa Clara, 95050, CA
Manuel J. Garcia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 4510 Peralta Boulevard Fremont, 94536, CA
Janis Jasany
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite P 4673 Thornton Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Alfonso Morales
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite P 4673 Thornton Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Steven E. Wellemeyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 4510 Peralta Boulevard Fremont, 94536, CA
Scott Arthur Loitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 4510 Peralta Boulevard Fremont, 94536, CA
Laura Muschietti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 37437 Glenmoor Drive Fremont, 94536, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Corey Dunson?

Corey Dunson's office is located at 4673 Thornton Avenue Suite P in Fremont, CA 94536.

Does Corey Dunson have affiliation with practices?

Corey Dunson is affiliated with Second Chance Cabrillo Center.

Does Corey Dunson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Corey Dunson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Corey Dunson treat?

Corey Dunson provides treatment for Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Anger Management, Painkiller Addiction, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relapse Prevention Planning, Trauma. For the full list see this list.